Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2020
Thursday, April 16th
9:00 AM

Process Water Recycling

Adrian Barron, Olivet Nazarene University
Josiah Snider, Olivet Nazarene University
Kyle Serpe, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

10:00 AM

Reconstitution Efficiency on Elution Process

Brandon Winter, Olivet Nazarene University
Landon Beachy, Olivet Nazarene University
Samantha Stejskal, Olivet Nazarene University
Zachary Rice, Olivet Nazarene University

Reed 242

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

2:00 PM

Autonomous Scanning of Plasma Bottles

Angela Budach, Olivet Nazarene University
Bryce Marcordes, Olivet Nazarene University
David Burnett, Olivet Nazarene University
Ethan Goetzinger, Olivet Nazarene University
Jonathan Kanaga, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

3:00 PM

Angle-Iron Feed Measuring Device

Jason Robertson, Olivet Nazarene University
Alex Welling, Olivet Nazarene University
Jacob Burns, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

Friday, April 17th
9:00 AM

Basic Utilities Vehicle (BUV) Milk Transportation

Brian D. Reynolds, Olivet Nazarene University
Sean Patrick Bayless Galligar, Olivet Nazarene University
Emmitt Hanner, Olivet Nazarene University
Joshua T. Pitts, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

10:00 AM

SAE Baja Suspension Optimization

Jarrod LeSage, Olivet Nazarene University
Jonah Trank, Olivet Nazarene University
Tyler Fisher, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

The Caster Ladle Lancing System

Andrew Pearson, Olivet Nazarene University
Alexander Frank, Olivet Nazarene University
Zachariah Bishop, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

11:00 AM

Fish Farming Aerator

Kylie Johnson, Olivet Nazarene University
Therese Rosalez, Olivet Nazarene University
Jordan Hendricker, Olivet Nazarene University
Ryan Froidcoeur, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Nucor Steel Storage Rack Design

Mac Hanson, Olivet Nazarene University
Hannah Cataldo, Olivet Nazarene University
Jason Ziganto, Olivet Nazarene University
Robert Wozek, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

1:30 PM

Four Student Perspectives On Nathaniel Hawthorne's The House Of The Seven Gables

Dave Johnson, Olivet Nazarene University
Alyssa Alexakos, Olivet Nazarene University
Emilee French, Olivet Nazarene University
Cara Triebold, Olivet Nazarene University
Gen Ulmen, Olivet Nazarene University

Other

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

2:45 PM

Short Story Contest Winners

Elizabeth Schurman, Olivet Nazarene University

Fishbowl

2:45 PM - 3:15 PM

4:00 PM

Synthesis of Cyclopropyl Analogs of Stereochemically Rigid Probes of Certain Pharmacological Receptors

Douglas Armstrong, Olivet Nazarene University
Zachary Emptage, Olivet Nazarene University
Anderson Verhoeven, Olivet Nazarene University

Fishbowl

4:00 PM - 4:20 PM